Ballet - Tap - Cheer Leading - Street Dance - Pop Dance - Modern Jazz - Zumba

Time Table - The Dance Works, Bolton - Lancashire

Day Time Class Venue
Monday 4:30-5:30pm Grade 1 Ballet St Thomas of Canterbury RC School, Eastbourne Grove BL1 5LH
Tuesday 3:45-4:30pm Drama age 4+ Ladybridge Community Centre, Beaumont Drive BL34RZ
  4:30-5:15pm Street Dance age 4+  
  5:15-6:00pm Street Dance age 7+  
  6:00-6:45pm Drama age 7+  
Wednesday 5:00-6:00pm Grade 3 Tap and Grade 2 Ballet.
Ladybridge High School, New York Street, Bolton BL3 4NG
  6:00-7:00pm Grade 5 Ballet  
  7:00-7:15pm Pointe Work.  
  7:15-8:00pm SEN Dance and Fun session  
Saturday
Studio 1   Studio 2  
9:15-10:00am Tiny Tots Ballet , Tap and Cheerleading. 10:30-11:00am Prep ‘Street Dance’
10:00-11:00am Primary Ballet, Tap, Modern Jazz and Cheerleading. 11:00-11:45 Primary and G1’s ‘Street Dance’
11:00-12:00pm Prep Ballet, Tap and Cheerleading. 11:45-1.00pm Juniors and Seniors  'Street Dance'                                                          
12:00-1:30pm Grade 1 Ballet, Tap, Modern Jazz and Cheerleading. 1:00-1:30pm Juniors and Seniors (Palace) *Chloe*
1:30-2:30pm Juniors and Seniors (Palace)    
Friday Time Studio 1 Studio 2
3:30-4:30pm After School ‘Street Dance’ After School ‘Drama’
  4:30-5:15pm ‘Street Dance’ age 7-9 Years ‘Drama’age 5-7 Years
  5:15-6:00pm Grade 1 CHEER (Palace) Grade 3 Tap
  6:00-6:45pm G3’s,G4’s, Seniors CHEER (Palace) Grade 1 Tap Grade 2 Ballet
  6:45-7:30pm G3’s,G4’s Seniors TRIBAL (Palace) Grade 1 STREET DANCE (Palace)
  7:30-8:15pm Seniors STREET DANCE (Palace) Grade 2 Tap, Grade 3 Ballet
  8:15-9:00pm Grade 5 Tap  

Bolton Time Table

Altrincham Time Table - Heyes Lane Junior School, Crofton Ave, Timperley, WA156BZ

   Saturday
Studio 1 Studio 2
9:00-9:30am Prep Ballet 9:00-10:00 LAMDA
9:30-10:00am Prep Tap
10:00-10:45am Grade 3 Ballet
10:00-10:30am Prep DRAMA
10:30-11:30am Seniors Drama
10:45-11:15am Prep Cheerleading
11:15-12:00 Grade 2 Tap
 
12:00-12:45 Tiny tots
12:45-1:30
Grade 1 Tap
1:30-2:00 Grade 2 Ballet
12:00-1:00pm LAMDA
1:00-2:00pm
Grade 3 + Seniors Drama and Musical Theatre
2:00-2:30 Grade 2 Modern Jazz 2:00-3:00pm Grade 1 DRAMA
2:30-3:00 Grade 3 Contemporary